Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$3,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410,000 | $641,050 | $4,051,050 |
| 2024 | $3,640,000 | $750,050 | $4,390,050 |
| 2023 | $3,860,000 | $868,050 | $4,728,050 |
| 2022 | $4,070,000 | $994,650 | $5,064,650 |
| 2021 | $4,275,000 | $1,129,550 | $5,404,550 |
| 2020 | $4,470,000 | $1,272,450 | $5,742,450 |
| 2019 | $4,655,000 | $1,422,950 | $6,077,950 |
| 2018 | $4,770,000 | $1,579,450 | $6,349,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,718, or $27.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,250.00 | $2.91 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,012.04 | $2.04 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $45,048.44 | $9.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,400.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,230.12 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,627.50 | $6.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
