Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$89,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $91,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $91,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,375,000 | $38,981,950 | $128,356,950 |
| 2024 | $90,375,000 | $42,404,400 | $132,779,400 |
| 2023 | $90,625,000 | $45,836,850 | $136,461,850 |
| 2022 | $90,875,000 | $49,279,300 | $140,154,300 |
| 2021 | $91,125,000 | $52,731,750 | $143,856,750 |
| 2020 | $91,375,000 | $56,194,200 | $147,569,200 |
| 2019 | $91,475,000 | $59,659,650 | $151,134,650 |
| 2018 | $91,575,000 | $63,128,100 | $154,703,100 |
| 2017 | $91,675,000 | $66,598,550 | $158,273,550 |
| 2016 | $91,675,000 | $69,625,554 | $161,300,554 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $897,027, or $9.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $64,240.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $59,114.50 | $0.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $59,114.50 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,918.75 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $59,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $61,281.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,251.75 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $456,937.50 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $22,918.75 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
