Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016B
$8,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $20,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485,000 | $1,127,750 | $9,612,750 |
| 2024 | $9,945,000 | $1,587,700 | $11,532,700 |
| 2023 | $11,340,000 | $2,117,400 | $13,457,400 |
| 2022 | $12,665,000 | $2,713,350 | $15,378,350 |
| 2021 | $15,850,000 | $4,332,550 | $20,182,550 |
| 2020 | $17,055,000 | $5,148,000 | $22,203,000 |
| 2019 | $18,200,000 | $6,020,700 | $24,220,700 |
| 2018 | $19,290,000 | $6,947,900 | $26,237,900 |
| 2017 | $20,330,000 | $7,927,100 | $28,257,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $205,238, or $10.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $31,076.00 | $1.53 |
| Co financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $19,502.96 | $0.96 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Manuel G Escobar Jr Law Office | One time | $1,524.75 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $19,502.96 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,082.50 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,947.28 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,810.40 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,810.40 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,072.50 | $3.69 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $3,557.75 | $0.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
