Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$86,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $90,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $90,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,185,000 | $45,750,200 | $131,935,200 |
| 2024 | $87,185,000 | $49,002,500 | $136,187,500 |
| 2023 | $88,185,000 | $52,304,800 | $140,489,800 |
| 2022 | $89,185,000 | $55,657,100 | $144,842,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $759,829, or $8.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $63,592.50 | $0.71 |
| Co financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $70,261.25 | $0.78 |
| Co financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $70,261.25 | $0.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,535.00 | $0.16 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $15,782.37 | $0.18 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,782.38 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,037.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,144.27 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $390,582.50 | $4.33 |
| Travel | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
