Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$218,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $228,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $228,510,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218,435,000 | $51,003,571 | $269,438,571 |
| 2024 | $221,520,000 | $56,432,624 | $277,952,624 |
| 2023 | $223,150,000 | $61,943,177 | $285,093,177 |
| 2022 | $224,705,000 | $67,531,480 | $292,236,480 |
| 2021 | $226,185,000 | $73,193,783 | $299,378,783 |
| 2020 | $228,510,000 | $78,009,244 | $306,519,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,856,474, or $8.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $184,167.15 | $0.81 |
| Co financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $134,109.07 | $0.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,964.71 | $0.04 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,160.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $134,109.07 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $57,127.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $71,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $82,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $82,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $38,846.70 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $982,180.00 | $4.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $29,160.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
