Pass-Through Rev & Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2015A (FM 471 Proj)
$7,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $17,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240,000 | $2,267,225 | $9,507,225 |
| 2024 | $7,680,000 | $2,547,669 | $10,227,669 |
| 2023 | $8,100,000 | $2,849,113 | $10,949,113 |
| 2022 | $8,500,000 | $3,170,556 | $11,670,556 |
| 2021 | $8,885,000 | $3,507,400 | $12,392,400 |
| 2020 | $9,260,000 | $3,853,619 | $13,113,619 |
| 2019 | $15,955,000 | $10,997,638 | $26,952,638 |
| 2018 | $16,315,000 | $11,674,856 | $27,989,856 |
| 2017 | $16,665,000 | $12,359,075 | $29,024,075 |
| 2016 | $17,010,000 | $13,050,194 | $30,060,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $219,185, or $12.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $24,321.25 | $1.40 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $21,163.13 | $1.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,506.49 | $0.37 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Manuel G Escobar Jr Law Office | One time | $2,088.60 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $21,163.13 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,351.25 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,850.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,655.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,991.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,658.20 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,214.00 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $4,873.40 | $0.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
