Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $970,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $970,000 | $48,500 | $1,018,500 |
| 2023 | $1,890,000 | $143,000 | $2,033,000 |
| 2022 | $2,675,000 | $276,750 | $2,951,750 |
| 2021 | $6,635,000 | $1,416,250 | $8,051,250 |
| 2020 | $7,350,000 | $1,783,750 | $9,133,750 |
| 2019 | $8,030,000 | $2,185,250 | $10,215,250 |
| 2018 | $8,700,000 | $2,598,475 | $11,298,475 |
| 2017 | $9,360,000 | $3,021,600 | $12,381,600 |
| 2016 | $9,360,000 | $3,444,725 | $12,804,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,471, or $12.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,250.00 | $2.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $25,200.00 | $2.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,340.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,730.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,400.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,589.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,123.20 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,902.50 | $3.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $3,276.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
