Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$5,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,540,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450,000 | $487,750 | $5,937,750 |
| 2024 | $6,540,000 | $814,750 | $7,354,750 |
| 2023 | $6,540,000 | $1,141,750 | $7,681,750 |
| 2022 | $6,540,000 | $1,468,750 | $8,008,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,609, or $16.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,145.00 | $1.40 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $22,250.00 | $3.40 |
| Co financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $18,500.00 | $2.83 |
| Co financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $18,500.00 | $2.83 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $1,144.50 | $0.18 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,144.50 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.34 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,308.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $1,175.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,175.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,255.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,555.80 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,456.25 | $3.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
