Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$28,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $31,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,415,000 | $12,694,869 | $41,109,869 |
| 2024 | $29,245,000 | $13,820,831 | $43,065,831 |
| 2023 | $30,035,000 | $14,987,294 | $45,022,294 |
| 2022 | $30,790,000 | $16,192,381 | $46,982,381 |
| 2021 | $31,505,000 | $17,434,219 | $48,939,219 |
| 2020 | $31,505,000 | $19,229,309 | $50,734,309 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $435,465, or $13.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $43,608.65 | $1.38 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $821.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $74,505.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,531.42 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $950.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,250.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,899.89 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $240,579.36 | $7.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
