Tax Notes Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $240,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,570,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $240,000 | $2,400 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $470,000 | $9,500 | $479,500 |
| 2018 | $700,000 | $21,200 | $721,200 |
| 2017 | $925,000 | $37,450 | $962,450 |
| 2016 | $1,145,000 | $57,050 | $1,202,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,125, or $35.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $11,390.00 | $7.25 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $22,500.00 | $14.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $6.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,525.00 | $2.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
