Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$2,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925,000 | $720,688 | $3,645,688 |
| 2024 | $3,110,000 | $835,100 | $3,945,100 |
| 2023 | $3,285,000 | $956,513 | $4,241,513 |
| 2022 | $3,460,000 | $1,081,252 | $4,541,252 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,769, or $35.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,174.30 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.34 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $34,000.00 | $9.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing (paid by the underwriter) | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,750.00 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,342.40 | $5.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,042.50 | $9.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
