Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $150,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $970,000
- New money / refunding
- $970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $150,000 | $1,403 | $151,403 |
| 2022 | $295,000 | $5,455 | $300,455 |
| 2021 | $435,000 | $11,853 | $446,853 |
| 2020 | $575,000 | $20,379 | $595,379 |
| 2019 | $710,000 | $30,858 | $740,858 |
| 2018 | $840,000 | $43,088 | $883,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,455, or $26.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.52 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $7.73 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $16,000.00 | $16.49 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $485.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
