CO Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $245,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $245,000 | $9,800 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $880,000 | $45,000 | $925,000 |
| 2019 | $7,865,000 | $1,783,423 | $9,648,423 |
| 2018 | $8,895,000 | $2,135,150 | $11,030,150 |
| 2017 | $8,955,000 | $2,488,828 | $11,443,828 |
| 2016 | $9,015,000 | $2,844,305 | $11,859,305 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
