GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $705,000 | $19,740 | $724,740 |
| 2023 | $1,385,000 | $58,520 | $1,443,520 |
| 2022 | $2,050,000 | $115,920 | $2,165,920 |
| 2021 | $2,695,000 | $191,380 | $2,886,380 |
| 2020 | $3,325,000 | $284,480 | $3,609,480 |
| 2019 | $3,360,000 | $378,560 | $3,738,560 |
| 2018 | $3,395,000 | $473,620 | $3,868,620 |
| 2017 | $3,430,000 | $569,660 | $3,999,660 |
| 2016 | $3,460,000 | $666,540 | $4,126,540 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
