Terms
- Closing date
- May 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700,000 | $12,110 | $712,110 |
| 2024 | $1,385,000 | $36,071 | $1,421,071 |
| 2023 | $2,060,000 | $71,709 | $2,131,709 |
| 2022 | $2,725,000 | $118,851 | $2,843,851 |
| 2021 | $3,375,000 | $177,239 | $3,552,239 |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $261,432 | $4,261,432 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $15.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $38,750.00 | $9.69 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,450.00 | $1.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
