Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2013
$8,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085,000 | $1,309,584 | $9,394,584 |
| 2024 | $8,945,000 | $1,623,616 | $10,568,616 |
| 2023 | $9,780,000 | $1,963,072 | $11,743,072 |
| 2022 | $10,590,000 | $2,327,203 | $12,917,203 |
| 2021 | $11,370,000 | $2,719,084 | $14,089,084 |
| 2020 | $12,120,000 | $3,141,566 | $15,261,566 |
| 2019 | $12,840,000 | $3,593,447 | $16,433,447 |
| 2018 | $13,535,000 | $4,073,628 | $17,608,628 |
| 2017 | $14,120,000 | $4,579,409 | $18,699,409 |
| 2016 | $14,630,000 | $5,107,091 | $19,737,091 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
