GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $15,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,415,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710,000 | $21,300 | $731,300 |
| 2024 | $10,545,000 | $3,440,650 | $13,985,650 |
| 2023 | $11,195,000 | $3,948,850 | $15,143,850 |
| 2022 | $11,820,000 | $4,482,050 | $16,302,050 |
| 2021 | $12,420,000 | $5,039,250 | $17,459,250 |
| 2020 | $13,000,000 | $5,619,650 | $18,619,650 |
| 2019 | $13,555,000 | $6,222,250 | $19,777,250 |
| 2018 | $14,090,000 | $6,840,900 | $20,930,900 |
| 2017 | $14,610,000 | $7,475,150 | $22,085,150 |
| 2016 | $15,115,000 | $8,119,500 | $23,234,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,825, or $15.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,750.00 | $2.06 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,132.51 | $0.27 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $70,587.29 | $4.58 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,932.80 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,600.70 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,256.90 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
