GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$2,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,440,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175,000 | $124,475 | $2,299,475 |
| 2024 | $2,505,000 | $179,575 | $2,684,575 |
| 2023 | $2,825,000 | $244,425 | $3,069,425 |
| 2022 | $3,135,000 | $317,175 | $3,452,175 |
| 2021 | $3,440,000 | $396,075 | $3,836,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,297, or $33.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $15,440.00 | $4.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,540.00 | $4.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,959.35 | $1.15 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,360.65 | $12.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,689.71 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,067.30 | $4.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
