Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200,000 | $368,400 | $4,568,400 |
| 2024 | $4,775,000 | $494,150 | $5,269,150 |
| 2023 | $5,215,000 | $630,050 | $5,845,050 |
| 2022 | $5,645,000 | $774,650 | $6,419,650 |
| 2021 | $6,070,000 | $927,800 | $6,997,800 |
| 2020 | $7,125,000 | $1,124,418 | $8,249,418 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $109,059, or $15.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,625.00 | $2.33 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $2,643.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,375.00 | $5.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $857.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,675.00 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,059.29 | $1.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
