Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475,000 | $3,050,150 | $9,525,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,913, or $23.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,675.00 | $3.10 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.26 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,325.00 | $0.65 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $24,025.00 | $3.60 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $9,950.60 | $1.49 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,525.00 | $2.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $3,337.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Piper Sandler & Co | One time | $48,700.00 | $7.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
