Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$7,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $19,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $19,295,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,555,000 | $982,250 | $8,537,250 |
| 2024 | $9,240,000 | $1,432,050 | $10,672,050 |
| 2023 | $10,840,000 | $1,961,850 | $12,801,850 |
| 2022 | $12,365,000 | $2,567,900 | $14,932,900 |
| 2021 | $13,815,000 | $3,246,450 | $17,061,450 |
| 2020 | $15,200,000 | $3,994,250 | $19,194,250 |
| 2019 | $16,520,000 | $4,808,050 | $21,328,050 |
| 2018 | $17,775,000 | $5,684,600 | $23,459,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,799, or $11.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $30,475.00 | $1.58 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,683.85 | $1.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,425.00 | $0.44 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $489.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $66,975.25 | $3.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,661.75 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,829.47 | $3.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
