Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $10,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,130,000 | $9,992,928 | $20,122,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,538, or $24.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $26,500.00 | $2.62 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,147.51 | $2.38 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $92,421.96 | $9.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | FPS | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,450.00 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,846.28 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,712.50 | $4.71 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,130.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
