Tax Notes Ser 2019
$100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $500,000
- New money / refunding
- $500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,000 | $1,175 | $101,175 |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $4,700 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $295,000 | $10,516 | $305,516 |
| 2022 | $350,000 | $18,095 | $368,095 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $26,908 | $426,908 |
| 2020 | $450,000 | $36,895 | $486,895 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,000, or $60.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,250.00 | $30.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $3,500.00 | $7.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
