Tax Notes Ser 2021
$545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,000 | $9,366 | $554,366 |
| 2024 | $723,000 | $15,675 | $738,675 |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $23,049 | $923,049 |
| 2022 | $1,076,000 | $31,306 | $1,107,306 |
| 2021 | $1,250,000 | $41,987 | $1,291,987 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $36.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $12,250.00 | $9.80 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $22,500.00 | $18.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $3.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $4,500.00 | $3.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
