Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$11,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $15,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,815,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,870,000 | $2,354,650 | $14,224,650 |
| 2024 | $13,250,000 | $2,997,600 | $16,247,600 |
| 2023 | $14,565,000 | $3,706,300 | $18,271,300 |
| 2022 | $15,815,000 | $4,477,500 | $20,292,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,992, or $14.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,250.00 | $1.66 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,902.75 | $0.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $70,789.05 | $4.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,908.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,658.93 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,337.50 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,645.80 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
