Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$28,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 27, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $30,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,610,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,075,000 | $5,904,637 | $33,979,637 |
| 2024 | $29,535,000 | $6,815,877 | $36,350,877 |
| 2023 | $29,595,000 | $9,112,116 | $38,707,116 |
| 2022 | $29,720,000 | $11,343,355 | $41,063,355 |
| 2021 | $29,790,000 | $12,569,595 | $42,359,595 |
| 2020 | $29,940,000 | $13,710,834 | $43,650,834 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,232, or $14.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $66,638.42 | $2.18 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $103,000.00 | $3.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,854.42 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $775.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $825.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,930.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $150,704.66 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $16,854.42 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
