Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018
$6,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $7,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,960,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095,000 | $1,449,919 | $7,544,919 |
| 2024 | $6,415,000 | $1,666,281 | $8,081,281 |
| 2023 | $6,720,000 | $1,898,269 | $8,618,269 |
| 2022 | $7,010,000 | $2,145,131 | $9,155,131 |
| 2021 | $7,285,000 | $2,406,119 | $9,691,119 |
| 2020 | $7,550,000 | $2,680,606 | $10,230,606 |
| 2019 | $7,800,000 | $2,967,969 | $10,767,969 |
| 2018 | $7,960,000 | $3,343,951 | $11,303,951 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,650, or $16.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,152.95 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $41,740.00 | $5.24 |
| Other costs | Skiles Co | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $999.51 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,647.99 | $3.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
