CO Ser 2019A (Ltd Tax)
$221,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $273,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $273,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,655,000 | $92,052,750 | $313,707,750 |
| 2024 | $232,315,000 | $103,668,500 | $335,983,500 |
| 2023 | $242,455,000 | $115,791,250 | $358,246,250 |
| 2022 | $252,105,000 | $128,396,500 | $380,501,500 |
| 2021 | $261,280,000 | $141,460,500 | $402,740,500 |
| 2020 | $270,010,000 | $154,961,000 | $424,971,000 |
| 2019 | $273,025,000 | $167,209,205 | $440,234,205 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,642,528, or $6.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $96,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $193,427.63 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Austin American Statesman | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $9,105.81 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $125,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $125,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $42,122.96 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $930,271.25 | $3.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
