CO Ser 2025 (Ltd Tax)
$89,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $89,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $89,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,440,000 | $12,887,844 | $102,327,844 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $327,559, or $3.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $46,036.22 | $0.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,063.82 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $77,820.29 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,888.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,805.47 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $53,562.29 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $52,341.79 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,541.12 | $0.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
