Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$6,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $16,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $16,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795,000 | $1,873,000 | $8,668,000 |
| 2024 | $10,735,000 | $2,409,750 | $13,144,750 |
| 2023 | $16,605,000 | $3,240,000 | $19,845,000 |
| 2022 | $16,605,000 | $3,906,506 | $20,511,506 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $201,747, or $12.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $23,769.50 | $1.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,666.67 | $0.70 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $32,083.33 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,811.75 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | County treasurer | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,745.19 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,530.93 | $1.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,454.38 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $213.41 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,910.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,812.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
