Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2013 (Ltd Tax)
$4,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930,000 | $706,550 | $5,636,550 |
| 2024 | $5,485,000 | $874,369 | $6,359,369 |
| 2023 | $6,030,000 | $1,058,538 | $7,088,538 |
| 2022 | $6,560,000 | $1,253,306 | $7,813,306 |
| 2021 | $7,080,000 | $1,458,475 | $8,538,475 |
| 2020 | $7,590,000 | $1,673,844 | $9,263,844 |
| 2019 | $8,085,000 | $1,899,113 | $9,984,113 |
| 2018 | $8,570,000 | $2,134,081 | $10,704,081 |
| 2017 | $9,045,000 | $2,378,550 | $11,423,550 |
| 2016 | $9,510,000 | $2,632,319 | $12,142,319 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
