Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $890,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $890,000 | $295,875 | $1,185,875 |
| 2018 | $1,060,000 | $336,212 | $1,396,212 |
| 2017 | $1,225,000 | $381,500 | $1,606,500 |
| 2016 | $1,385,000 | $431,387 | $1,816,387 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
