Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970,000 | $234,213 | $3,204,213 |
| 2024 | $3,515,000 | $332,493 | $3,847,493 |
| 2023 | $4,040,000 | $446,278 | $4,486,278 |
| 2022 | $6,550,000 | $1,211,381 | $7,761,381 |
| 2021 | $7,030,000 | $1,436,229 | $8,466,229 |
| 2020 | $7,490,000 | $1,682,276 | $9,172,276 |
| 2019 | $7,930,000 | $1,946,324 | $9,876,324 |
| 2018 | $8,360,000 | $2,225,621 | $10,585,621 |
| 2017 | $8,775,000 | $2,519,669 | $11,294,669 |
| 2016 | $9,175,000 | $2,828,016 | $12,003,016 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
