Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
$2,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860,000 | $503,552 | $3,363,552 |
| 2024 | $2,905,000 | $563,637 | $3,468,637 |
| 2023 | $2,950,000 | $625,071 | $3,575,071 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $687,931 | $3,687,931 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $766,736 | $3,766,736 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $53,232, or $17.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.83 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $35,500.00 | $11.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,232.45 | $1.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
