Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
$3,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,385,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595,000 | $425,360 | $4,020,360 |
| 2024 | $3,795,000 | $474,373 | $4,269,373 |
| 2023 | $3,995,000 | $525,385 | $4,520,385 |
| 2022 | $4,195,000 | $578,398 | $4,773,398 |
| 2021 | $4,385,000 | $642,157 | $5,027,157 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,000, or $14.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,000.00 | $4.79 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,690.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,925.00 | $6.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank & Trust SSB | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
