Tax Notes Ser 2021
$1,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770,000 | $45,475 | $1,815,475 |
| 2024 | $2,340,000 | $80,410 | $2,420,410 |
| 2023 | $2,900,000 | $124,950 | $3,024,950 |
| 2022 | $3,450,000 | $178,925 | $3,628,925 |
| 2021 | $3,965,000 | $265,919 | $4,230,919 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,000, or $16.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,000.00 | $5.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,913.00 | $1.24 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,825.00 | $6.51 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $797.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
