Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630,000 | $631,628 | $4,261,628 |
| 2024 | $3,965,000 | $770,228 | $4,735,228 |
| 2023 | $4,290,000 | $918,728 | $5,208,728 |
| 2022 | $4,605,000 | $1,076,828 | $5,681,828 |
| 2021 | $4,910,000 | $1,244,228 | $6,154,228 |
| 2020 | $5,210,000 | $1,419,953 | $6,629,953 |
| 2019 | $5,500,000 | $1,603,053 | $7,103,053 |
| 2018 | $5,785,000 | $1,792,628 | $7,577,628 |
| 2017 | $6,065,000 | $1,987,853 | $8,052,853 |
| 2016 | $6,340,000 | $2,188,628 | $8,528,628 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
