Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,895,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,895,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395,000 | $1,407,786 | $9,802,786 |
| 2024 | $8,715,000 | $1,612,919 | $10,327,919 |
| 2023 | $9,025,000 | $1,827,501 | $10,852,501 |
| 2022 | $9,325,000 | $2,052,734 | $11,377,734 |
| 2021 | $9,615,000 | $2,289,766 | $11,904,766 |
| 2020 | $9,895,000 | $2,538,199 | $12,433,199 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $191,659, or $19.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,691.66 | $2.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,615.68 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $57,118.06 | $5.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,204.13 | $1.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $990.02 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,452.75 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,386.25 | $6.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
