Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$2,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645,000 | $272,900 | $2,917,900 |
| 2024 | $3,110,000 | $388,000 | $3,498,000 |
| 2023 | $3,560,000 | $519,150 | $4,079,150 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $663,650 | $4,663,650 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $821,125 | $5,246,125 |
| 2020 | $4,835,000 | $991,125 | $5,826,125 |
| 2019 | $4,835,000 | $1,167,275 | $6,002,275 |
| 2018 | $4,835,000 | $1,343,425 | $6,178,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $123,790, or $25.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,390.00 | $2.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $641.18 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.37 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $52,896.12 | $10.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,050.40 | $0.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,400.93 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,135.52 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,556.25 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
