Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $455,000
- New money / refunding
- $455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $100,000 | $2,740 | $102,740 |
| 2020 | $195,000 | $8,083 | $203,083 |
| 2019 | $285,000 | $15,892 | $300,892 |
| 2018 | $375,000 | $26,167 | $401,167 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $14,980, or $32.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.65 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $15.38 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $15.38 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $230.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
