Tax Notes Ser 2022
$3,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,485,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880,000 | $217,113 | $4,097,113 |
| 2024 | $4,785,000 | $336,256 | $5,121,256 |
| 2023 | $5,665,000 | $479,944 | $6,144,944 |
| 2022 | $6,485,000 | $686,141 | $7,171,141 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,640, or $10.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $19,985.00 | $3.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $701.17 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $36,918.83 | $5.69 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
