Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $14,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,515,000 | $3,589,150 | $15,104,150 |
| 2024 | $12,095,000 | $4,090,450 | $16,185,450 |
| 2023 | $12,645,000 | $4,620,000 | $17,265,000 |
| 2022 | $13,170,000 | $5,176,425 | $18,346,425 |
| 2021 | $13,665,000 | $5,758,350 | $19,423,350 |
| 2020 | $14,140,000 | $6,364,525 | $20,504,525 |
| 2019 | $14,590,000 | $6,993,825 | $21,583,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,565, or $16.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.08 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $14,250.00 | $0.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,290.90 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $62,094.46 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,295.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,571.24 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,768.75 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,295.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
