Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,670,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265,000 | $402,150 | $3,667,150 |
| 2024 | $5,740,000 | $547,600 | $6,287,600 |
| 2023 | $8,145,000 | $765,900 | $8,910,900 |
| 2022 | $10,455,000 | $1,078,500 | $11,533,500 |
| 2021 | $12,670,000 | $1,481,600 | $14,151,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,243, or $12.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21,604.48 | $1.71 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.79 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $47,087.50 | $3.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,670.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $267.64 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,900.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,866.10 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,462.50 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,434.50 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
