Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $3,510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,510,000 | $87,750 | $3,597,750 |
| 2023 | $6,845,000 | $346,625 | $7,191,625 |
| 2022 | $10,020,000 | $768,250 | $10,788,250 |
| 2021 | $13,040,000 | $1,344,750 | $14,384,750 |
| 2020 | $85,390,000 | $40,320,350 | $125,710,350 |
| 2019 | $86,555,000 | $44,166,475 | $130,721,475 |
| 2018 | $87,665,000 | $48,069,475 | $135,734,475 |
| 2017 | $88,725,000 | $52,021,425 | $140,746,425 |
| 2016 | $89,750,000 | $56,009,950 | $145,759,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
