Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$30,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $90,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $90,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,245,000 | $6,031,150 | $36,276,150 |
| 2024 | $33,300,000 | $7,510,125 | $40,810,125 |
| 2023 | $36,205,000 | $9,138,100 | $45,343,100 |
| 2022 | $54,400,000 | $19,532,250 | $73,932,250 |
| 2021 | $78,845,000 | $38,649,875 | $117,494,875 |
| 2020 | $81,345,000 | $42,331,625 | $123,676,625 |
| 2019 | $83,725,000 | $46,135,375 | $129,860,375 |
| 2018 | $85,990,000 | $50,055,250 | $136,045,250 |
| 2017 | $88,145,000 | $54,085,625 | $142,230,625 |
| 2016 | $90,205,000 | $58,211,075 | $148,416,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $817,515, or $9.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $68,750.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,595.82 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $110,167.96 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $54,123.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $361.73 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,100.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $37,800.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,303.96 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $422,862.50 | $4.69 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $27,100.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
