Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$223,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $263,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $263,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,520,000 | $63,945,838 | $287,465,838 |
| 2024 | $232,265,000 | $72,771,263 | $305,036,263 |
| 2023 | $240,675,000 | $82,025,563 | $322,700,563 |
| 2022 | $248,725,000 | $91,651,113 | $340,376,113 |
| 2021 | $256,400,000 | $101,591,163 | $357,991,163 |
| 2020 | $263,855,000 | $111,796,538 | $375,651,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,992,648, or $7.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $177,248.05 | $0.67 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,427.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $8,712.67 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $235,391.25 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $118,734.75 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $325.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $91,200.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $101,100.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $45,079.60 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,052,366.25 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $65,963.75 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
