Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440,000 | $73,211 | $513,211 |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $96,161 | $596,161 |
| 2023 | $560,000 | $121,865 | $681,865 |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $150,093 | $765,093 |
| 2021 | $670,000 | $180,846 | $850,846 |
| 2020 | $720,000 | $213,894 | $933,894 |
| 2019 | $770,000 | $249,237 | $1,019,237 |
| 2018 | $820,000 | $286,875 | $1,106,875 |
| 2017 | $865,000 | $326,579 | $1,191,579 |
| 2016 | $910,000 | $368,348 | $1,278,348 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
