GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $295,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,400,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $295,000 | $6,490 | $301,490 |
| 2022 | $585,000 | $19,360 | $604,360 |
| 2021 | $870,000 | $38,500 | $908,500 |
| 2020 | $1,145,000 | $63,690 | $1,208,690 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $35.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $9.29 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $30,950.00 | $22.11 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.54 |
| Other costs | Capital One | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
