Lease Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 (Parker County Jr College District Proj)
$17,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $22,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $22,615,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,195,000 | $4,710,250 | $21,905,250 |
| 2024 | $18,450,000 | $5,632,750 | $24,082,750 |
| 2023 | $19,590,000 | $6,612,250 | $26,202,250 |
| 2022 | $20,615,000 | $7,643,000 | $28,258,000 |
| 2021 | $21,615,000 | $8,723,750 | $30,338,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $426,280, or $18.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $54,630.00 | $2.42 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $82,000.00 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,922.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,213.72 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $45,000.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,401.19 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $169,612.50 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
