Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370,000 | $21,000 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $485,000 | $37,031 | $522,031 |
| 2023 | $595,000 | $57,281 | $652,281 |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $81,563 | $781,563 |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $109,688 | $909,688 |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $141,563 | $1,041,563 |
| 2019 | $995,000 | $177,094 | $1,172,094 |
| 2018 | $1,085,000 | $216,094 | $1,301,094 |
| 2017 | $1,175,000 | $258,469 | $1,433,469 |
| 2016 | $1,260,000 | $304,125 | $1,564,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
